The State Committee and County Parties are the backbone of the Republican Party in Washington State.
Recently moved? Check in with your county party by clicking the county name to visit each individual site.
Need a yard sign or have other local campaign questions? Click the mail icon of the Chairs and Committee members to send them an email.
Heather Clinesmith
State Committeewoman
Philip Peterson
State Committeeman
Michelle Cotton
State Committeewoman
Todd Snarr
State Committeeman
Ashley Stubbs
State Committeewoman
Michael Massey
State Committeeman
Cary Condotta
State Committeeman
Marcy Collins
State Committeewoman
Matthew Roberson
State Committeeman
Sarah Kincaid
State Committeewoman
Anne O’Neil
State Committeewoman
John Ley
State Committeeman
Columbia
Dwight Richter
State Committeeman
Gerri Richter
State Committeewoman
Denise Green
State Committeewoman
Steve Ferrell
State Committeeman
Marl Kane
State Committeeman
Wanda Evenhus
State Committeewoman
Nancy Churchill
State Committeewoman
Phil Bach
State Committeeman
John Rosenau
State Committeeman
Pam Welch
State Committeewoman
Garfield
Mary Dye
State Committeewoman
Roger Dye
State Committeeman
Candace Erickson
State Committeewoman
Rick Heiberg
State Committeeman
Cathy Colley
State Committeewoman
Stan Severson
State Committeeman
Jessica Thompson
State Committeewoman
Rick Bacigalupi
State Committeeman
Lynn Hisey
State Committeewoman
Steve Crosby
State Committeeman
Jenna Edlund
State Committeewoman
Mathew Patrick Thomas
Chairman
Paul Hess
State Committeeman
Justin Weis
State Committeeman
Paige Jarquin
State Committeewoman
Col. Rick Hunt
State Committeeman
Shirley Hood
State Committeewoman
Erin Hartford
State Committeewoman
Matthew Langdon
State Committeeman
Kim Jones-Peterson
State Committeewoman
Roger Morningstar
State Committeeman
Carol Paul
State Committeewoman
Mary Blechschmidt
Chairman
Ron Horlacher
State Committeeman
Leslie Peterson
State Committeewoman
Pat Tarzwell
State Committeeman
Isaac Taylor
State Committeeman
Teri Mitschelen
State Committeewoman
Art Wuerth
State Committeeman
Barbara Wuerth
State Committeewoman
Norris Boyd
State Committeeman
Tammy Newman
State Committeewoman
Dave Prutzman
State Committeeman
Jane Milhans
State Committeewoman
Cindy Carter
State Committeewoman
Mike Carlson
State Committeeman
Jim Haehn
State Committeeman
Judy Billings
State Committeewoman
Dan Boyes
State Committeeman
Donna Boyes
State Committeewoman
Georgene Faries
State Committeewoman
Jeff Hastings
State Committeeman
Erika Lalka
State Committeewoman
Matt Hawkins
State Committeeman
Donna Russell
State Committeewoman
Rick Johnson
State Committeeman
John Fratt
State Committeeman
Kelley Payne
State Committeewoman
Wahkiakum
Judy Zaleske
State Committeewoman
Mike Monehan
State Committeeman
Kathleen Small
State Committeewoman
Myron Huie
State Committeeman
Dan Robbins
State Committeeman
Lawrence McDonough
Chairman
Tawsha Dykstra-Thompson
State Committeewoman
Whitman
Bruce Elliot
State Committeeman
Michele Beckmann
State Committeewoman
Dana Johnson
State Committeewoman
Phil Ostriem
State Committeeman