State Committee & County Parties

The State Committee and County Parties are the backbone of the Republican Party in Washington State.

Recently moved? Check in with your county party by clicking the county name to visit each individual site.

Need a yard sign or have other local campaign questions? Click the mail icon of the Chairs and Committee members to send them an email.

Adams

Heather Clinesmith

State Committeewoman

Mike Kline

Chairman

Philip Peterson

State Committeeman

Asotin

Alice White

Chairman

Christy Evans

State Committeewoman

Russ Evans

State Committeeman

Benton

Mike Massey

Chairman

Richard Bilskis

State Committeeman

Shirley Reese

State Committeewoman

Chelan

Cary Condotta

Chairman

Eric Pena

State Committeeman

Marcy Collins

State Committeewoman

Clallam

Dick Pilling

State Committeeman

Jayna Lehmer

State Committeewoman

Sue Forde

Chairman

Clark

Jenn Duvall

State Committeewoman

Joel Mattila

Chairman

Richard Rylander

State Committeeman

Columbia

Dwight Richter

State Committeeman

Fred White

Chairman

Gerri Richter

State Committeewoman

Cowlitz

Christy Tseu

Chairman

Richard Dahl

State Committeeman

Ronda Bowyer

State Committeewoman

Douglas

Lauren Miehe

Chairman

Marl Kane

State Committeeman

Wanda Evenhus

State Committeewoman

Ferry

James Schumacher

State Committeeman

Lorna Johnson

Chairman

Nancy Churchill

State Committeewoman

Franklin

Charles Grimm

State Committeeman

Clint Didier

Chairman

Nicole Milne

State Committeewoman

Garfield

Juyne Weimer

Chairman

Mary Dye

State Committeewoman

Roger Dye

State Committeeman

Grant

Candace Erickson

State Committeewoman

Dave Dormier

State Committeeman

Mike McKee

Chairman

Grays Harbor

Jamie Walsh

State Committeewoman

Lisa Zaborac

Chairman

Shane Zaborac

State Committeeman

Island

Richard MacQuarrie

State Committeeman

Stina Weznek

State Committeewoman

Tim Hazelo

Chairman

Jefferson

Craig Durgan

Chairman

Jon Cooke

State Committeeman

Lynn Hisey

State Committeewoman

King

Judy Fenton

State Committeewoman

Kerry French

King County E-Board Region 9

Kevin M. Johnson, MD

State Committeeman

Mathew Patrick Thomas

Chairman

Michelle Le

King County E-Board Region 8

Miller Freeman

King County E-Board Region 7

Paul Hess

King County E-Board Region 8

Kitsap

Elizabeth Doll

State Committeewoman

Juliana McMahan

Chairman

Tyler Miller

State Committeeman

Kittitas

Chuck Cox

State Committeeman

Marlene Pfeifer

Chairman

Shirley Hood

State Committeewoman

Klickitat

Lisa Evans

Chairman

Matthew Langdon

State Committeeman

Susan Kelsey

State Committeewoman

Lewis

Brandon Svenson

Chairman

Col. Ron Averill

State Committeeman

Ruth Peterson

State Committeewoman

Lincoln

Carol Paul

State Committeewoman

Jerry Shulz

State Committeeman

Mary Blechschmidt

Chairman

Mason

Alice Wells

State Committeewoman

Bill Wells

State Committeeman

Philip Wilson

Chairman

Okanogan

Christa Levine

Chairman

Isaac Taylor

State Committeeman

Teri Mitschelen

State Committeewoman

Pacific

Art Wuerth

State Committeeman

Barbara Wuerth

State Committeewoman

Nansen Malin

Chairman

Pend Oreille

Bill Deilke

Chairman

Tammy Newman

State Committeewoman

Tom Foster

State Committeeman

Pierce

Dave McMullan

Chairman

Dave Putzman

State Committeeman

Jane Milhans

State Committeewoman

San Juan

Cindy Carter

State Committeewoman

Dan Schwartz

Chairman

Levi Rawls

State Committeeman

Skagit

Bill Bruch

Chairman

Jim Haehn

State Committeeman

Judy Billings

State Committeewoman

Skamania

Dan Morbey

Chairman

Hannah Joy

State Committeewoman

Matt Joy

State Committeeman

Snohomish

Doug Roulstone

Chairman

Georgene Faries

State Committeewoman

Randy Hayden

State Committeeman

Spokane

Brian Steele

Chairman

Matt Hawkins

State Committeeman

Robin Ball

State Committeewoman

Stevens

Grant Peterson

State Committeeman

Larry Batterton

Chairman

Linda Peterson

State Committeewoman

Thurston

Audrey Phillips

State Committeewoman

Kelley Payne

Chairman

Ken Morse

State Committeeman

Wahkiakum

Cat Wrasse

State Committeewoman

Jessie Westcott

Chairman

Jon Wrasse

State Committeeman

Walla Walla

Myron Huie

State Committeeman

Susan Nakonieczny

State Committeewoman

Wendi Kregger

Chairman

Whatcom

Dan Robbins

State Committeeman

John Ramsey

Chairman

Luanne VanWerven

State Committeewoman

Whitman

Bruce Elliot

State Committeeman

John Goyke

Chairman

Michele Beckmann

State Committeewoman

Yakima

Dana Johnson

State Committeewoman

Debra Manjarrez

Chairman

Matt Brown

State Committeeman